Sunday, May 19, 2024

Joshua Sargent Height, Age, Wife, Family, Biography etc.

Joshua Sargent is an American football player. He was born on February 20, 2000 in Missouri, United States. He studied in St. Dominic for high school. His height is approximately 6 feet 1 inch.

He played as a striker in the center forward position and also played as a second striker and right winger. He belongs to Norwich City Football Club. His shirt number is 24.

Video

Personal information

Name

Joshua Thomas Sargent

Nickname

Josh Sargent

Date of birth

February 20, 2000

Current age

21 years

Team

United States

Club

Norwich City

country

United States

Nationality / Citizenship

US

Current City / Current City

O’Fallon, Missouri, United States

Birthplace

O’Fallon, Missouri, United States

LANGUAGES

English

EDUCATION

St. Dominic for high school

religion

Christian

caste

N/A

Hight

Standing: 6 feet 1 inch

Centimeters: 185 cm

Meters: 1.85 m

Inches: 73 inches

Weight

70 kg approx

Hair color

Coffee

Hair style

Simple

net income/ wages

About 10 million

hobby

Playing football

Football information

Field position

Main Position: Attacking center
Another position: Second striker and right wing

Favorite leg

Right

Role in the team

attacker

Coach or Mentor

N/A

Jersey / Shirt number

24

Major clubs

Norwich City

Nationals

  • United States U-17
  • United States Under 20
  • United States U23
  • United States

Career of young people

  • St. Louis Scott Gallagher
  • IMG Academy
  • Werder Bremen

High career

  • Werder Bremen II
  • Werder Bremen
  • Norwich City

Inheritance number

N/A

Professional debut

N/A

Joshua Sargent’s wife and family

The girl’s wife or friend

Kirsten

Parents

Father: Jeff Sargent

Mother: Liane Sargent

Brothers and sisters

Siblings: N/A

Siblings: N/A

Children

Boy: N/A

Daughter: N/A

Others

N/A

Prefered

footballer

N/A

SPORTS

football

actor

N/A

actress

N/A

Food

N/A

Football field

N/A

Sportsman

N/A

Holiday destination

N/A

Awards and Achievements

Individual

  • 2017 FIFA U-20 World Cup Silver Boot.

United States

  • CONCACAF Nations League in 2019–2020.

Data

  • Not available yet.

Social Profiles

Facebook




I tweet


Instagram

VIDEOS

Follow us

Facebook




I tweet


to YouTube


Instagram


Linkedin


Pinterest

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments

HomeSportsJoshua Sargent Height, Age, Wife, Family, Biography etc.

Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film Chinese Film